The University of Mississippi Athletics

UTSA vs Ole Miss

2/27/2016
OM Softball Complex
1:34 pm

UTSA

5-8

1
Final
9

Ole Miss

12-3

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
000001140
0002439152

Win: Jahnke, Elisha (2-0)Loss: Fox, Lizzy (1-3)

Scoring Summary

Team
UTSA
OM
4th
B. Payne tripled down the rf line, 2 RBI (3-2); D. Matiko scored; P. McKinney scored.
0
2
5th
C. Syrett singled to left field, advanced to second on the throw, 2 RBI (2-0); M. Strother scored; H. Lunderman scored.
0
4
5th
D. Matiko singled to right field, RBI (1-2); C. Syrett scored.
0
5
5th
H. Culley out at second c to ss to 1b to 2b; D. Matiko scored.
0
6
6th
MONEY reached on a throwing error by 3b, advanced to second on the error (3-2); OBERG advanced to third, scored on the error, unearned.
1
6
6th
H. Lunderman singled through the left side, advanced to second on the throw, RBI (1-0); E. Cox advanced to third; K. Becker scored.
1
7
6th
K. Cline singled up the middle, advanced to second on the throw, 2 RBI (2-2); H. Lunderman scored; E. Cox scored.
1
9

UTSA

Burton, Kendall
SS30000004
Baldwin, Bailee
CF20001000
Pyles, Kaley
DP30100020
Soefje, Tess
C30100000
Thomas, Chelsea
3B30000003
Oberg, Taylor
RF21101000
Sanchez, Erica
2B10000000
    Money, Stephanie
PH/2B10000000
Nino, Angelica
1B20000000
    Cummings, Alyssa
PH10000010
Smith, Jade
LF20100010
    Knowles, Lindsie
PH10000011
Fox, Lizzy
P00000000
    Bacon, Zoe
P00000000
Merrill, Nicole
P00000000
Totals
241402058
Batting
2B: Oberg, Taylor (1)
Baserunning
HBP: Sanchez, Erica (1)

Ole Miss

Elantra CoxLF31200000
Grayce MajamPH10000011
Hailey LundermanSS42310000
Miranda StrotherCF31100020
Raven CamposPH10000010
Natalie MartinezDP10000001
Madi OsiasPH/DP20000013
Kennedy ClinePH10120000
Ashton Lampton3B30000000
Bry Castro3B00000000
Courtney SyrettC31220000
Paige McKinneyPR01000000
Dakota Matiko1B32210000
Haley Culley2B30200000
Kylan BeckerRF11101000
Bri PaynePH10120000
Elisha JahnkeP00000000
Totals
3091581055

UTSA

Fox, Lizzy
4.21066140000242573120
Bacon, Zoe
0.1433000000440013
Merrill, Nicole
0.110001000022009
Totals 1599150000303173142

Ole Miss

Elisha Jahnke6.041025001024274998
Totals 41025001024274998
Loss: Fox, Lizzy (1-3)