The University of Mississippi Athletics

Virginia Tech vs Ole Miss

2/8/2018
G.S. Sportsplex
3:58 PM

Virginia Tech

0-1

1
Final
5

Ole Miss

1-0

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0001000152
122000X552

Win: Lee, Kaitlin (1-0)Loss: Carrie Eberle (0-1)

Scoring Summary

Team
VT
OM
1st
C. Wood grounded out to ss, RBI; E. Cox scored.
0
1
2nd
A. Mena singled through the left side, advanced to second on an error by lf, RBI; D. Stancil advanced to third; A. Gillespie scored.
0
2
2nd
P. McKinney reached on an error by 3b, advanced to second; A. Mena advanced to third; D. Stancil scored, unearned.
0
3
3rd
D. Stancil doubled to left center, 2 RBI; A. Gillespie scored; C. Wood scored.
0
5
4th
Clark, T. reached on a fielder's choice, RBI; Mehr, J. out at second 3b to ss; Johnson, K. scored.
1
5

Virginia Tech

Sammi Miller
DP20000011
    Chelsea Whitcomb
SS10100000
Caroline Schoenewald
CF40000021
Olivia Lattin
2B30000011
Emma Strouth
RF30100000
Carrie Eberle
P/DP30100020
    Kinsey Johnson
PR01000000
Jessie Mehr
1B30100003
Taylor Clark
3B30010011
Sierra Walton
C30000000
Cana Davis
LF20100000
    Darby Trull
LF10000000
Caitlyn Nolan
SS00000000
    Jordan Dail
P00000000
Totals
281510077
Batting
2B: Chelsea Whitcomb (1)
Baserunning
HBP: Chelsea Whitcomb (1)
Fielding
E: Taylor Clark (1); Cana Davis (1)
DP: Emma Strouth (1); Sierra Walton (1)

Ole Miss

Elantra CoxLF21100001
Kylan BeckerCF30000010
Celeste WoodRF31110000
Kaylee HortonRF00000000
Brittany FinneyDP/P30000010
Autumn GillespieC12002010
Jessica PukC00000000
Dylinn Stancil3B31220000
Ally Mena2B20110011
Izzy WerdannPH10000010
Paige McKinneySS20000010
Alex Schneider1B20000010
Kaitlin LeeP00000000
Totals
225542072

Virginia Tech

Carrie Eberle
2.25542020001315160
Jordan Dail
3.1000071010910200
Totals 5542730102225360

Ole Miss

Kaitlin Lee5.04110510102021370
Brittany Finney2.010002000088220
Totals 5110710102829590
Loss: Carrie Eberle (0-1)
HBP: Jordan Dail (1) ;  Lee, Kaitlin (1)