The University of Mississippi Athletics

2/7/2020
Eddie C. Moore
5:03 pm

NC State

1-0

3
Final
2

Ole Miss

0-2

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0300000394
0100001250

Win: Sydney Nester (1-0)Loss: Diederich, Savannah (0-1)

Scoring Summary

Team
ST
OM
2nd
Sack singled to center field, RBI; Nordberg scored.
1
0
2nd
Visser homered, 2 RBI; Sack scored.
3
0
2nd
P. Smith singled to left field, RBI; N. Jones advanced to second; A. Gillespie scored.
3
1
7th
A. Gillespie reached on a fielding error by 3b; A. Latham advanced to third; M. Allee scored, unearned.
3
2

NC State

Sam Russ
LF40100002
Tatyana Forbes
RF40100000
Logan Morris
3B40000000
Angie Rizzi
CF30101001
Brigette Nordberg
DP41200012
Skylar Johnston
1B20101000
    Kelsey O'connor
PR00000000
Randi Farricker
2B30100000
Sam Sack
C21110010
April Visser
SS31120002
Sydney Nester
P00000000
Totals
293932027
Batting
2B: Randi Farricker (1)
HR: April Visser (1)
Baserunning
SB: Angie Rizzi (1)
CS: Brigette Nordberg (1)
HBP: Sam Sack (1)
Fielding
E: Logan Morris (2); Randi Farricker (1); Sydney Nester (1)

Ole Miss

Tate WhitleyCF30101000
Mikayla AlleeSS31001010
Raegan CheynePR00000000
Abbey LathamRF40100010
Jessica PukDP30001010
Autumn GillespieC41100014
Nyomi JonesLF40100002
Gabby Alvarez1B30000030
Paige Smith2B20111000
Kelsha LoftinPR00000000
Amanda Roth3B20000013
Sydney GutierrezPH10000001
Savannah DiederichP00000000
Ava TillmannP00000000
Totals
2925140810
Batting
Baserunning

NC State

Sydney Nester
7.05214800002933750
Totals 5214800002933750

Ole Miss

Savannah Diederich5.183310101023251140
Ava Tillmann1.210012100067210
Totals 93322201029321350
Win: Sydney Nester (1-0)