The University of Mississippi Athletics

4/10/2022
John Cropp Stadium
10am ET

Ole Miss

29-10, 5-6

2
Final
6

Kentucky

26-9, 7-4

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0000002240
002400X670

Win: Stephanie Schoonover (4-2)Loss: Diederich, Savannah (4-2)

Scoring Summary

Team
OM
UK
3rd
Ebbs, T homered to left field, RBI (0-0).
0
1
3rd
Blane, E homered to left field, RBI (1-2 SKB).
0
2
4th
Abernathy, R homered to left center, RBI (3-2 BKFBB).
0
3
4th
Ebbs, T singled through the right side, RBI (1-1 BK); Stoddard, M advanced to second; Johnson, L scored.
0
4
4th
Sullivan, K doubled down the lf line, RBI (2-1 BBK); Ebbs, T advanced to third; Stoddard, M scored.
0
5
4th
Blane, E singled to left field, RBI (3-2 BBBKF); Nesby, V advanced to third; Ebbs, T scored.
0
6
7th
K. Kamoku doubled to right center, RBI (3-0 BBB); M. Allee advanced to third; M. Segal scored.
1
6
7th
T. Whitley grounded out to 2b, RBI (2-2 KBBF); K. Kamoku advanced to third; M. Allee scored.
2
6

Ole Miss

T. WhitleyLF30010010
B. RoperRF40000012
P. Smith3B20101010
B. BarnardPR00000000
A. LathamCF20001000
S. Gutierrez1B30000021
C. RileyDP/P20201000
M. SegalPR01000000
M. AlleeSS21000003
K. EsparzaC10000000
N. JonesPH10000000
L. BradyC10000010
A. Deleon2B10000000
K. KamokuPH10110000
S. DiederichP00000000
B. VestalP00000000
A. FurbushP00000000
Totals
232423066

Kentucky

Kayla Kowalik
C20000010
Rylea Smith
RF30100002
Erin Coffel
SS30000000
Renee Abernathy
CF31110020
Lauren Johnson
LF11002000
Miranda Stoddard
3B21001021
Taylor Ebbs
1B32220000
Kennedy Sullivan
DP/P20110000
    Vanessa Nesby
PR10000010
Emmy Blane
2B31220000
    Erica Thulen
PR00000000
Stephanie Schoonover
P00000000
Totals
236763063
Batting
2B: Kennedy Sullivan (1)
HR: Renee Abernathy (1); Taylor Ebbs (1); Emmy Blane (1)
SH: Kayla Kowalik (1)
Baserunning
SB: Lauren Johnson (1)
CS: Rylea Smith (1)

Ole Miss

S. Diederich3.143303000013135164
B. Vestal0.0233200000240017
C. Riley0.210000000023119
A. Furbush2.0000130000672130
Totals 766360000232783120

Kentucky

Stephanie Schoonover
6.1422361020212775128
Kennedy Sullivan
0.200000000022119
Totals 422361020232986137
Win: Stephanie Schoonover (4-2)
HBP: Stephanie Schoonover (2)