The University of Mississippi Athletics

3/18/2023
OM Softball Complex
3:50pm

Purdue

14-12

2
Final
12

Ole Miss

16-12

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
00011232
7221X1272

Win: Kliethermes, Makenna (5-4)Loss: Alexa Pinarski (0-2)

Scoring Summary

Team
PUR
OM
1st
K. Kamoku singled up the middle, 2 RBI (2-2 KKBFB); M. Stevenson advanced to second; M. Allee scored; T. Whitley scored.
0
2
1st
P. Smith doubled to center field, 3 RBI (2-0 BB); S. Sikes scored; J. Lord scored; K. Kamoku scored.
0
5
1st
M. Allee walked, RBI (3-0 BBBB); T. Whitley advanced to second; J. Mackay advanced to third; P. Smith scored.
0
6
1st
M. Stevenson reached on an error by ss, RBI (1-2 FFFFB); M. Allee advanced to second; T. Whitley advanced to third; J. Mackay scored, unearned.
0
7
2nd
S. Sikes advanced to third; J. Lassiter scored on a wild pitch.
0
8
2nd
P. Smith flied out to rf, SAC, RBI (3-2 KBFFBBF); S. Sikes scored.
0
9
3rd
J. Lassiter doubled to right center, 2 RBI (1-0 B); B. Barnard scored; T. Malvin scored.
0
11
4th
Dillon walked, RBI (3-2 KBFBBFB); Claypool advanced to second; Ramos advanced to third; Banks scored.
1
11
4th
M. Segal singled to shortstop, RBI (1-1 BK); M. White advanced to third on the throw; A. DeLeon scored on the throw.
1
12
5th
Echazarreta singled to left field, RBI (1-1 BK); McFadden advanced to second; Moy scored, unearned.
2
12

Purdue

Tyrina Jones
SS30000013
Jade Moy
2B31100010
Olivia McFadden
3B/1B10002002
Alex Echazarreta
DP20110011
    Khloe Banks
PR01000000
Jordyn Ramos
RF/LF20001000
Becca Edwards
1B/PH20000000
    Summer Scarmardo
3B10000010
Ryen Ross
C10000010
    Hailey Hayes
C10000000
Kyndall Bailey
PH10000012
Kiersen George
LF10000000
    Kate Claypool
PH/RF00001000
Kiara Dillon
CF10111000
Alexa Pinarski
P00000000
    Kendall Klochack
P00000000
Mo Wimpee
P00000000
Madi Elish
P00000000
Julianna Verni
P00000000
Totals
192325068
Batting
2B: Kiara Dillon (1)
Baserunning
HBP: Alex Echazarreta (1)
Fielding
E: Tyrina Jones (1); Summer Scarmardo (1)

Ole Miss

Tate WhitleyLF11002000
Makenna SegalPH10110000
Mikayla AlleeSS21111000
Taylor MalvinPR/PH11000010
Mya StevensonDP10012000
Brooke BarnardPR/SS11000002
Keila Kamoku2B31120003
Jalia LassiterCF21220000
Jenna LordRF31000011
Savana Sikes3B22100000
Annie OrmanPH10000010
Paige Smith1B11140000
Angelina DeleonPH11000000
Jamie MackayC11001000
Mackenzie WhitePH/C00001000
Makenna KliethermesP00000000
Grace SparksP00000000
Totals
21127117036

Purdue

Alexa Pinarski
0.2266200000580238
Kendall Klochack
0.0010300000030014
Mo Wimpee
2.044411200010123254
Madi Elish
0.100000000011016
Julianna Verni
1.0111120000560126
Totals 71211732000213036138

Ole Miss

Makenna Kliethermes5.0111460010172281101
Grace Sparks0.0210100000230015
Totals 321560010192581116
Loss: Alexa Pinarski (0-2)
PB: Hailey Hayes (1) ;