The University of Mississippi Athletics

Ole Miss vs Tennessee

3/27/2026
Lee Stadium
6:02 PM

Ole Miss

22-14, 1-9

2
Final
1

Tennessee

29-4, 6-4

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
1000010251
0010000131

Win: Boyer, Emilee (8-7)Loss: Sage Mardjetko (7-1)

Scoring Summary

Team
OM
UT
1st
Bunker homered to right field, RBI (3-2 FBFBB).
1
0
3rd
E. Clarke walked, RBI (3-2 SBBFFFBB); G. Leach advanced to second; E. Dodge advanced to third; S. Knight scored.
1
1
6th
Rosales advanced to second; Rettiger scored on a wild pitch, unearned.
2
1

Ole Miss

Kennedy BunkerC41110001
Mackenzie Pickens2B30000020
Persy Llamas1B30200010
Izzy RettigerPH/PR01000000
Madi GeorgeRF30100011
Alexa RosalesPR/RF00000000
Cassie ReasnerSS20001010
Taylor RomanDP30000033
Laylonna ApplinLF20000010
Rachel ConnorsPH10000010
Tenly GrishamLF00000000
Ryan Starr3B20000010
Hope JenkinsPH10000000
Taylor MalvinCF30100010
Emilee BoyerP00000000
Totals
2725110125

Tennessee

Sophia Knight
CF31101000
Ella Dodge
2B20002000
Gabby Leach
RF30001010
Emma Clarke
1B30111003
Makenzie Butt
DP10000010
    Taelyn Holley
PH/DP20000013
Alannah Leach
LF30100000
    Zoie Shuler
PR00000000
Elsa Morrison
C30000001
Maddi Rutan
3B10002001
Bella Faw
SS20000001
    Meredith Barnhart
PH10000000
Sage Mardjetko
P00000000
Totals
241317039
Fielding
E: Ella Dodge (1)

Ole Miss

Emilee Boyer7.03117300002431413132
Totals 3117300002431413132

Tennessee

Sage Mardjetko
7.05211121000272836108
Totals 5211121000272836108
Loss: Sage Mardjetko (7-1)