The University of Mississippi Athletics

Austin Peay vs Ole Miss

3/6/2018
Swayze Field
6:32

Austin Peay

8-4

4
Final
11

Ole Miss

11-1

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
001030000482
02300006X11130

Win: Stokes, Will (1-0)Loss: Wilson, K. (0-1)Save: Ethridge, Will (1)

Scoring Summary

Team
APSU
OM
2nd
T. Dillard homered to left center, RBI.
0
1
2nd
T. Keenan doubled to right center, advanced to third on the throw, RBI; C. Cockrell scored.
0
2
3rd
WALKER, N. doubled to right field, RBI; KUEBER, G. scored.
1
2
3rd
T. Dillard homered to right field, 3 RBI; N. Fortes scored; R. Olenek scored.
1
5
5th
GIOVANNELLI doubled to right center, RBI; KUEBER, G. scored.
2
5
5th
WALKER, N. singled through the left side, RBI; GIOVANNELLI scored.
3
5
5th
FLAHERTY, A. singled through the left side, RBI; PHILLIPS, P. advanced to second; WALKER, N. scored.
4
5
8th
C. Zabowski singled to center field, RBI; W. Golsan scored.
4
6
8th
T. Keenan homered to right field, 3 RBI; C. Gindl scored; C. Zabowski scored.
4
9
8th
M. Spears singled to right field, RBI; J. Adams scored.
4
10
8th
W. Golsan doubled to left center, RBI; T. Dillard advanced to third; M. Spears scored.
4
11

Austin Peay

Kueber, G.
SS42200000
Giovannelli
2B41110010
Walker, N.
LF41220020
Phillips, P.
1B30101001
Flaherty, A.
DH40110020
Tipler, M.
3B30000022
Campbell, A.
RF40000010
Sala, A.
C40100012
Willis, I.
CF20001000
    Remy, M
CF10000000
Wilson, K.
P00000000
    Spurgeon, C.
P00000000
Newberg, B.
P00000000
O'donovan, D
P00000000
Walker, R.
P00000000
Totals
334842095
Batting
2B: Giovannelli (1); Walker, N. (1)
Baserunning
CS: Willis, I. (1)
HBP: Tipler, M. (1)
Fielding
E: Walker, N. (1); Phillips, P. (1)

Ole Miss

Grae KessingerSS40001001
Ryan OlenekRF41100002
Michael SpearsPH/RF11110000
Nick FortesC31002000
Thomas DillardLF42241010
Will GolsanCF51210000
Cole Zabowski1B41110001
Michael FitzsimmonsPH/1B10000002
Chase CockrellDH31301000
Carl GindlPR01000000
Tyler Keenan3B41240000
Jacob Adams2B41100001
Houston RothP00000000
Will StokesP00000000
Will EthridgeP00000000
Totals
371113115017

Austin Peay

Wilson, K.
2.13442010001012340
Spurgeon, C.
2.1211200000911430
Newberg, B.
1.110000000055220
O'donovan, D
1.055501000088200
Walker, R.
1.021110000056120
Totals 131111511000374212110

Ole Miss

Houston Roth4.27442610102023610
Will Stokes2.110002000077310
Will Ethridge2.000001000066050
Totals 8442910103336970
Loss: Wilson, K. (0-1)